Useful chess
20h37 17  janvier
Tata Steel Chess Masters round 2
Round 2Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime - Firouzja, Alireza : 0.5 - 0.5 Anton Guijarro, David - Carlsen, Magnus : 0.5 - 0.5 Tari, Aryan - Wojtaszek, Radoslaw : 0.5 - 0.5 Van Foreest, Jorden - Giri, Anish : 0.5 - 0.5 Donchenko, Alexander - Caruana, Fabiano : 0 - 1 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Grandelius, Nils : 0 -...
20h30 16  janvier
Tata Steel Chess Masters round 1
15-31 January 2021Wijk aan Zee, NetherlandsRound robin Average rating: 2728Harikrishna, Pentala - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime : 0.5 - 0.5 Esipenko, Andrey - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof : 0.5 - 0.5 Grandelius, Nils - Donchenko, Alexander : 1 - 0 Caruana, Fabiano - Van Foreest, Jorden : 0.5 - 0.5 Giri, Anish -...
20h47 03  janvier
Airthings Masters Final day 2
Radjabov is the winner.Day 2 :  Radjabov -  Aronian : 2 - 1Live and replay games with results
20h47 02  janvier
Airthings Masters Final day 1
Day 1 :  Radjabov -  Aronian : 2.5 - 1.5Live and replay games with results
21h36 01  janvier
Airthings Masters Semifinals
Radjabov and Aronian are the finalists. Radjabov -  Dubov: 2 - 0  Aronian -  Vachier-Lagrave: 2 - 0Live and replay games with results
16h35 01  janvier
Ratings January 2021
No. Player Fed Rating 1 Carlsen, Magnus NOR 2862 2 Caruana, Fabiano USA 2823 3 Ding, Liren CHN 2791 ...
21h14 30  décembre
Airthings Masters Quarterfinals day 2
Dubov eliminated Carlsen .QuarterfinalsCarlsen - Dubov: 0.5 - 1.5Vachier-Lagrave - So: 1.5 - 1.5 ( After Armageddongame ) Nepomniachtchi - Radjabov: 1.5 - 1.5 ( After Armageddongame )Nakamura - Aronian: 0 - 2Live and replay games with results
20h53 29  décembre
Airthings Masters Quarterfinals day 1
Quarterfinals day 1 Carlsen - Dubov : 2 - 2 Vachier-Lagrave - So : 3 - 1 Nepomniachtchi - Radjabov : 2 - 2 Nakamura - Aronian : 1.5 - 2.5 Live and replay games with results  
21h05 28  décembre
Airthings Masters Preliminaries round 9 - 11
Pairings of the Quarterfinals Carlsen - Dubov Vachier-Lagrave - So Nakamura - Aronian Nepomniachtchi - Radjabov Final Round ( 11 )Grischuk - Vachier-Lagrave : 0 - 1 Nakamura - Giri: 1 - 0 Nepomniachtchi - Carlsen:0.5 - 0.5 Aronian - Anton : 0 - 1 So - Dubov: 1 - 0 Radjabov - Harikrishna :0.5 - 0.5 ...
20h51 27  décembre
Airthings Masters Preliminaries round 5 - 8
Round 8Vachier-Lagrave - So :0.5 - 0.5 Radjabov - Aronian :0.5 - 0.5 Harikrishna - Nepomniachtchi :0.5 - 0.5 Dubov - Nakamura :0.5 - 0.5 Anton - Grischuk :0.5 - 0.5 Carlsen - Giri, Anish :0.5 - 0.5 Round 7Carlsen - Vachier-Lagrave: 0.5 - 0.5 Giri - Anton : 0.5 - 0.5 Grischuk - Dubov...
20h58 26  décembre
Airthings Masters Preliminaries round 1 - 4
Round 4Vachier-Lagrave - Nepomniachtchi : 0 - 1 Aronian - Nakamura : 0.5 - 0.5 So - Grischuk : 0.5 - 0.5 Radjabov - Giri : 0.5 - 0.5 Harikrishna - Carlsen : 0.5 - 0.5 Dubov - Anton : 1 - 0 Round 3Dubov - Vachier-Lagrave : 0.5 - 0.5 Anton - Harikrishna : 0.5 - 0.5 Carlsen - Radjabov ...
16h28 25  décembre
Airthings Masters
26 December 2020 - 3 January 2021Average rating: 2774 Players Carlsen, Magnus NOR Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime FRA Nakamura, Hikaru USA Aronian, Levon ARM Nepomniachtchi, Ian RUS Dubov, Daniil RUS Radjabov, Teimour AZE So, Wesley USA Giri, Anish NED Harikrishna, Pentala IND Anton Guijarro, David ESP...
15h57 21  décembre
European Online Blitz Championship
Jones Gawain is the winner of European Online Blitz Championship Final: Jones Gawain - Shirov Alexei : 2.5 - 0.5 3rd place match : Bluebaum Matthias - David Navara : 2.5 - 0.5
20h56 16  décembre
Russian Super Final final round
Nepomniachtchi is the champion.Goryachkina is the champion of womens’ category after defeating Shuvalova in Armageddon game. (Tie-break games )Final Round ( 11 )Daniil Dubov - Sergey Karjakin : 1 - 0Esipenko Andrey - Fedoseev Vladimir: 0.5 - 0.5Chigaev Maxim - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 0.5 - 0.5Matlakov...
21h17 15  décembre
Russian Super Final round 10
Round 10Sergey Karjakin - Artemiev Vladislav : 1 - 0Antipov Mikhail - Svidler Peter : 1 - 0Vitiugov Nikita - Matlakov Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5Goganov Alexey - Chigaev Maxim : 1 - 0Nepomniachtchi Yan - Esipenko Andrey : 1 - 0Fedoseev Vladimir - Daniil Dubov : 1 - 0Live and replay games with results
21h04 14  décembre
Russian Super Final round 9
Round 9Fedoseev Vladimir - Sergey Karjakin : 0.5 - 0.5Daniil Dubov - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 1 - 0Esipenko Andrey - Goganov Alexey : 1 - 0Chigaev Maxim - Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5Matlakov Maxim - Antipov Mikhail : 1 - 0Svidler Peter - Artemiev Vladislav : 0.5 - 0.5Live and replay games with results ...
20h36 13  décembre
Russian Super Final round 8
Round 8Sergey Karjakin - Svidler Peter : 1 - 0Artemiev Vladislav - Matlakov Maxim : 1 - 0Antipov Mikhail - Chigaev Maxim : 0 - 1Vitiugov Nikita - Esipenko Andrey : 0.5 - 0.5Goganov Alexey - Daniil Dubov : 0 - 1Nepomniachtchi Yan - Fedoseev Vladimir : 0.5 - 0.5Live and replay games with results ...
15h14 13  décembre
Russian Super Final round 7
Round 7Nepomniachtchi Yan - Sergey Karjakin : 1 - 0Fedoseev Vladimir - Goganov Alexey : 0.5 - 0.5Daniil Dubov - Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5Esipenko Andrey - Antipov Mikhail : 1 - 0Chigaev Maxim - Artemiev Vladislav: 1 - 0Matlakov Maxim - Svidler Peter : 0.5 - 0.5Live and replay games with results ...
21h04 12  décembre
Speed Chess Main Event Final
Nakamura is the winner. Nakamura - Vachier-Lagrave: 18.5  - 12.5 Results
20h32 10  décembre
Russian Super Final round 6
Round 6Sergey Karjakin - Matlakov Maxim : 1 - 0Svidler Peter - Chigaev Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5Artemiev Vladislav - Esipenko Andrey : 1 - 0Antipov Mikhail - Daniil Dubov : 0.5 - 0.5Vitiugov Nikita - Fedoseev Vladimir : 0.5 - 0.5Goganov Alexey - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 0 - 1Live and replay games with results ...